Manchester Wheelers' Club Forum
Manchester Wheelers => Club events & results => : Dan Robinson May 11, 2017, 10:38:37 PM
-
Here we go again!
08/05/2017
Position Rider Club Time
1 Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers 22.49
2 Peter Lindfield RCC 22.52
3 Peter Hutchinson Cheshire Mavericks CC 23.16
3 Vincent Ruane Manchester Bicycle Club 23.16
5 Jack Smith Innovation Racing 23.17
6 Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers 23.18
7 Christain Fox Manchester Wheelers 23.27
8 John Brett Manchester Uni CC 23.37
9 Paul Whittaker SCCC 23.52
10 Steve Simpson Element CT 23.56
11 Daniel Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT 24.32
12 Paul Mannion ManTri club 25.16
13 Arran Coner Unattached 25.33
14 Mark Campion SCCC 25.57
15 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers 26.21
16 Kevan Hodgins SCCC 26.58
17 Mark Eastham Macclesfield Wheelers 27.21
18 Matt Scott Unattached 27.3
19 Claire Logan Macclesfield Wheelers 27.42
20 Martin Wilson Manchester Wheelers 28.07
21 Rob Bailey Cheshire Roads 30.36
22 Rosie Jones Unattached 33.14
-
15/052017
1 Scott Burns Drag2Zero 22.08
2 Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers 22.43
3 Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion 24.12
3 Michael Greeney Stockport Clarion 26.06
5 Mark Campion Stockport Clarion 26.08
6 Paul Preece Stockport Clarion 26.09
7 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers 26.43
8 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers 26.49
9 Rob Bailey Cheshire Roads 28.1
10 Rosie Jones Tri Preston 34.03
-
22/05/2017
1 Scott Burns Drag 2 Zero 21:30
2 Eric Grill Aerocoach 21:57
3 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 22:17
4 Peter Hutchinson Cheshire Mavericks 22:31
5 Peter Lindfield Rapha CC 22:41
6 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers 22:51
7 Mark Mcphillips Stockport Clarion 23:06
8 Vincent Ruane Manchester Bicycle Club 23:08
9 Steve Simpson Element CT 23:22
10 Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers 23:47
11 Sam Taylor Manchester Wheelers 24:10
12 Stephen Todd Manchester Wheelers 24:23
13 Paul Mannion Man Tri 24:44
14 Roy Myers Manchester Wheelers 25:23
15 Mark Campion Stockport Clarion 25:45
16 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers 25:55
17 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 25:59
18 Paul Preece Stockport Clarion 26:09
19 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers 26:15
20 Matthew Scott Unattached 26:18
21 Martin Wilson Manchester Wheelers 26:58
22 Maggie Mcphillips Stockport Clarion 27:40
23 Rob Bailey Cheshire Roads Club 28:07
24 H. Davies Man Tri 28:32
-
Manchester Wheelers 5th June - Cancelled
-
Janus RC Open 25: Saturday 10th June - Cancelled
-
Stockport Clarion 12th June
1 Mark Nulty Glossap Kinder Velo 20.09
2 Scott Burns Drag2Zero 21.26
3 Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers 21.41
3 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion 22.28
5 Peter Hutchinson Cheshire Mavericks 22.31
6 Peter Linfield RCC 22.36
7 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion 22.56
8 Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion 23.4
9 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers 23.43
10 Hugh English Manchester Wheelers 23.43
11 Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers 23.58
12 Stephen Todd Manchester Wheelers 24.04
13 Daniel Kucerjasvis Mossley CRT 24.06
14 Andy Gray Wills wheels 24.22
15 Dan Walker Frodsham Wheelers 25.16
16 Roy Myers Manchester Wheelers 25.25
17 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 25.38
18 Richard Tennent Man Tri 26.57
19 Rob Bailey Cheshire Roads 27.26
20 Claire Logan Macclesfield Wheelers 27.43
21 Wayne Marchbank Macclesfield Wheelers 28.22
22 Eric Grill AeroCoach DNF
-
Manchester Wheelers 19th June
1 Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers 22.01
2 Keith Dutton Wills Wheels 22.25
3 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion 22.36
3 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers 23.16
5 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion 23.19
6 Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion 23.21
7 Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion 23.28
8 Si Watson Buxton CC 23.42
9 Alex Taylor Sports Test RT 23.45
10 Lewis Gray Manchester Wheelers 24.3
11 Mike Greaney Stockport Clarion 24.47
12 Dan Walker Frodsham Wheelers 24.49
13 Mark Campion Stockport Clarion 25.2
14 Paul Whyte Buxton CC 25.51
15 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers 26.09
16 Paul Preece Stockport Clarion 26.14
17 John Carr Manchester Wheelers 26.34
18 Annia Modlinsky Manchester Wheelers 26.41
19 Rob Bailey Cheshire Roads 27.11
20 Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion 27.26
21 William Acters Cheshire Mavericks 28.21
22 Carole Sherin Westmead 88 29.37
23 Aleshia Mellor Congleton CC DNF
-
26th July
1 Mark Turnbull Torq Performance 20.16
2 Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers 21.4
3 Gavin McLoskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 21.53
4 Jack Green Velotik RT 22.03
5 Keith Dutton Wills Wheels 22.39
6 Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion 23.03
7 Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion 23.06
8 Paul Green Westmead 88 23.09
9 Andy Gray Wills Wheels 23.17
10 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers 23.2
11 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Wheelers 24.4
12 Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion 24.48
13 Mark Campion Stockport Clarion 25.14
14 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers 25.51
15 Chelsea McLoskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 26.17
16 Paul Pregg Stockport Clarion 26.29
17 Martin Wilson Manchester Wheelers 26.48
18 Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion 26.5
19 Rob Bailey Cheshire RC 26.55
20 Tony Mauds BC 27.28
21 Harry Davies Man Tri 28.43
22 Richard Tennant Man Tri 28.57
-
Manchester Wheelers: 3rd July
Position Rider Club Time
1 Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers 21.43
2 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion 22.14
3 Mark Brearton Wigan Wheelers 22.4
4 Keith Dutton Wills Wheels 22.45
5 Nige Wood Vision Racing 22.51
6 Duncan McLaren Macclesfield Wheelers 23.09
7 Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion 23.16
8 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion 23.18
9 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers 23.47
10 Sam Taylor Manchester Wheelers 24.01
11 Stephen Todd Manchester Wheelers 24.41
12 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Wheelers 25.12
13 Michael Greeney Stockport Clarion 25.51
14 Chelsea McLoskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 25.52
15 Paul Preece Stockport Clarion 26.04
16 Ian Woodward Cheshire Mavericks 26.04
17 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers 26.17
18 Rob Bailey Cheshire Roads 27.28
19 Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo 28.08
20 Billy Acters Cheshire Mavericks 29.17
21 Martin Wilson Manchester Wheelers DNF
-
Stockport Clarion: 10th July
Position Rider Club Time
1 Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers 21.55
2 Jamie Holmes River racing 21.57
3 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion 22.07
4 Jack Green Velotik RT 22.1
5 Nige Wood Vision Racing 22.3
6 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion 22.39
7 Keith Duton Wheels Wheels 22.51
8 Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion 23.22
9 Sam Taylor Manchester Wheelers 23.24
10 Simon Watson Buxton CC 23.37
11 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers 23.45
12 Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers 23.5
13 Paul Green Westmead 88 24
14 Paul Mannion Man Tri 24.37
15 Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion 24.45
16 Dan Walker Frodsham Wheelers 24.48
17 Paul Preece Stockport Clarion 25.37
18 Jamie Brown Eastlands Velo 25.41
19 Paul Dean Macc Wheelers 25.53
20 Keith Bailey Manchester Bike Club 25.59
21 Matt Neidhardt Manchester Wheelers 26.26
22 Dave Langridge Stockport Clarion 26.55
23 Karl Worthington/Tony Farrell Westmead 88 27.23
24 Ross Davenport Unattached 27.29
25 Harry Davies Man Tri 29.11
-
Cat & Fiddle HC: Thursday 13th July
Position Rider Club Time
1 Bhima Bowden Buxton/Sett valley 16.12
2 Dave Price Chorlton Vale 16.37
3 William Adams Uni of Manc 16.43
3 Peter Haigh GKV 16.43
5 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion 17.07
6 Joeseph Dobson MBC 17.2
7 Hugh English Manchester Wheelers 17.28
8 Phil Brooke Wills Wheels 17.3
9 Gavin McLoskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 17.35
10 J.D Leek CC 17.37
11 Paul Rowley Manchester Wheelers 17.38
12 Mark Read Manchester Wheelers 17.47
12 James Pritchett Manchester Wheelers 17.47
14 Steve Hulme Congleton CC 17.53
15 Justin Goulding Cheshire Mavericks 17.58
16 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers 18.07
17 Julian Alston Congleton CC 18.2
18 Chris Donnelly Team JMC 18.32
19 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers 18.33
20 Nick Grogan Cheshire Mavericks 18.5
21 Alexandra Kendall-Smith Uni of Manc 19.34
22 Charles Dennison Manchester Wheelers 19.44
23 Karen Poole Sports Test RT 19.56
24 Keith Bailey MBC 20.02
25 Adam Webster N/A 20.07
26 Paul Mannion Man Tri 20.49
27 Adrain Derbyshire Leek CC 20.5
28 Eddie McHugh Terminator 20.57
29 David Langridge Stockport Clarion .21.05
30 Paul McHugh Terminator 21.33
31 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers 21.35
32 James Speedie Team Oxygen addict 21.42
33 Chelsea McLoskey Lambert Manchester Wheelers 21.51
34 John Carr Manchester Wheelers 22.43
35 Martin Pigott Stockport Clarion 25.23
-
Manchester Wheelers: 17th July
Position Rider Club Time
1 CANCELLED
2
3
-
Cheshire RC Open 50: Saturday 22nd July
Position Rider Club Time
1 Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers 1:55:54
2 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers 2:16:38
3 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers 2:20:40
4
5
-
Stockport Clarion: 24th July
Position Rider Club Time
1 Peter Haigh GKV 22.2
2 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion 22.54
3 Nige Wood Vision Racing 22.55
4 Lukas Hodgson LFGSS.CC 22.57
5 Sam Taylor Manchester Wheelers 23.14
6 Ian Cook Chester RC 23.15
7 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion 23.18
8 Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion 23.21
9 Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers 23.55
10 Stephen Todd Manchester Wheelers 24.24
11 Dan Walker Frodsham Wheelers 24.27
12 Steve Turner WT 88 25.47
13 Paul Preece Stockport Clarion 25.59
14 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers 26.11
15 Mark Campion Stockport Clarion 26.12
16 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers 26.17
17 Paul Dean Macc Wheelers 26.19
18 Harry Paveley Innovation racing 26.24
19 Christopher ? Stockport Clarion 26.4
20 Claire Logan Macc Wheelers 27.03
21 Louise Burnie GB Cycles 27.08
22 Martin Wilson Manchester Wheelers 27.18
23 Wayne Marchbank Macc Wheelers 27.29
24 Rob Bailey Cheshire RC 27.36
25 Bill Cambell Weaver Valley 28.56
26 Jonathan Poole Ashley Touring CC 30.01
27 Jack Ingham Unattached 30.12
.
-
Manchester Wheelers: 29th July
Position Rider Club Time
1 Scott Burns Drag 2 Zero 22.26
2 Christian Smith MBC 23.36
3 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion 23.47
4 A Farrell WM 89 25.57
5 Mark Campion Stockport Clarion 26.28
6 Oliver Gildea Chorlton Velo 27.05
7 Paul Preece Stockport Clarion 27.22
8 Kevin Worthington WM 88 29.14
9 Karen R Team Glow 29.57
10 Rob Bailey Cheshire RC 30.06
11 Samuel Pendrill Eastlands Velo
12 Jim Pendrill Cheshire Mavericks
13 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing
14 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing
15 Bill Cambell Weaver Valley
16 Peter Haigh GKV
17 Christopher Chan Stockport Clarion
18 Alex Masidlover Unattached
19 Lukas Hodgson LFGSS CC
20 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion